Error
  • JLIB_APPLICATION_ERROR_COMPONENT_NOT_LOADING
  • JLIB_APPLICATION_ERROR_COMPONENT_NOT_LOADING
  • JLIB_APPLICATION_ERROR_COMPONENT_NOT_LOADING
  • Error loading component: com_users, 1

115th Police Service Anniversary Celebration

On August 12, 2016 at 2:00 PM,  PCSUPT NOEL G CONSTANTINO, Acting Regional Director, PRO 10 spearheaded the 115th Police Service Anniversary with PDG RONALD “BATO” M DELA ROSA, Chief, PNP as Guest of Honor and Speaker (GOHS) which was held at the RHQ Grandstand, Camp 1Lt Vicente G Alagar, Cagayan de Oro City.

The program was highlighted with the awarding of the deserving Units, Special Unit, PNP Personnel, NUP, Local Government Unit (LGU), Non-Government Organization (NGO), National Government Agency (NGA) and BPATS Urban and Rural Category:  

Unit Awards Category
(PPO/CPO and NOSU Level):

Units Name

Best Police Provincial Office

Lanao del Norte Police Provincial Office

Best City Police Office

Iligan City Police Office

Best Provincial Public Safety Company

Bukidnon Provincial Public Safety Company

Best National Operational Support Unit (NOSU Level)

Regional CrimeLaboratory Office 10

Best National Administrative Support Unit
(NASU Level)

Regional Health Service 10

Best Women and Children Protection Desk

Lanao del Norte Police Provincial Office

 

Special Unit Awards Category:

Recognition for the Unit with Most Numbers of Firearms Accounted During  Election Period
(PPO/CPO Level)

Bukidnon Police Provincial Office

Recognition for the Unit with notable Accomplishment in the campaign against Wanted Person
(PPO/CPO Level)

Misamis Oriental Police Provincial Office

Best RSOTG

PSSUPT GERARDO M ROSALES, Commander RSOTG,
Lanao del Norte PPO

 

Individual Awards Category:

AWARDEES

Best Senior PCO for Administration

PSUPT RIZALINO R BORLAGDATAN Acting Chief RLRDD

Best Senior PCO for Operations

PSUPT HENRY G DAMPAL
Chief of Police, Malaybalay City Police Station, Bukidnon PPO 

Best Junior PCO

PCINSP ARIEL PHILIP I PONTILLAS
Station Commander, PS 3, COCPO

Best Senior PNCO

SPO4 Tawide S Galleon
MESPO and Chief Investigator

Best Junior PNCO

PO2 Cherry C Reyes
WCPD PNCO, PS 3, COCPO

Best NUP Non-Supervisory Level

NUP Rubie O Ordoyo
Admin Aide VI/ Data Controller I RIDMD

 

Special Awards Category:

Awardees

Outstanding Barangay Peacekeeping Action Team (BPAT) Urban Category

Barangay Hinaplanon, Iligan City

Outstanding Barangay Peacekeeping Action Team (BPAT) Rural Category
Outstanding Local Government Unit (LGU)

Brgy. Poblacion Kolambugan, Lanao del Norte

Outstanding Local Government Unit (LGU)

Municipality of Tubod, Lanao del Norte

Outstanding Non- Government Organization (NGO)

Lanao Falcon’s Anti-Crime Task Force, Municipality of Lala, Lanao del Norte

Outstanding National Government Agency(NGA)

Philippine Information Agency 10

PCSUPT NOEL G CONSTANTINO, Acting Regional Director, PRO 10 together with the Command Group presented a Plaque of Appreciation to the Guest of Honor and Speaker after the awarding ceremony. It was then followed by the pass-in-review with GOHS as the reviewing officer.  The program successfully ended at 4:30 PM.